Hear are some new dates for your diary for 2011:

5th January – with Frank Griffith, Half Moon, Harrow

9th January – Frank Griffith Big Band, Ruislip Manor Sports Club

14th January – Olivers, Greenwich Church Street, with Alex Merritt Quartet

15th January – The Others, Manor Road, Stoke Newington, with Alex Merritt

16th January – The Green Note, Camden Park Road with Alex Merritt

18th January – Pizza Express, Dean Street with Sarah Gillespie

22nd January – 606 Club, Lots Road, Chelsea with Gilad Atzmon

27th January – E17 Large Ensemble at the Cricket Club, Walthamstow

8th February – Trio at Ronnie Scotts, the Trioathon!

10th February – with Alan Barnes at the Crown, Twickenham

17th February – with Bobby Wellins at the Cricket Club, Walthamstow

25th February – with Steve Keogh at Pizza Express, Dean Street

6th March – The Salisbury, Green Lanes, with Robson/Davies/Clarvis/Trebilcock

10th March – Bonington Theatre, Arnold, John Turville Trio

23rd March – Ben Bastin Trio, The Forge, Camden

25th March tbc – Dog Soup at the Vortex

31st March – 2nd April – Transtango, Residency at Kings Place, York Road

3rd April – Frank Griffith, Hugos Cafe, Queens Park

4th April – Alex Merritt Quartet at the Oxford, Kentish Town

6th April – Alex Merritt Quartet at the Cross, Birmingham

8th April – Gilad Atzmon, Southampton Jazz Club

14th April – Solstice, Walthamstow (tbc)

15th April – Ben Bastin Trio, the Crypt, Camberwell

17th April – afternoon: Wavendon Stables, Milton Keynes (details tbc)

17th April – Steinway Duo Festival at Pizza Express, Dean Street (with John Crawford)

28th April – Ronnie Scott’s late set (11pm) with  Robson/Davies/Clarvis/Turville/Trebilcock (tbc)

29th April – John Turville Trio, Eastbourne Underground Theatre

11th May – Ben Bastin Trio at the Ritzy, Brixton

12th May – John Turville Trio, The Forge Camden

13th May – Symphony Hall Foyer,  Birmingham with Robbie Robson and Mark Goodchild (5.30-7pm)

20th May – Emily Saunders Band, High Wycombe

25th May – E17 Large Ensemble, The Cricket Club, Walthamstow

28th May – Gilad Atzmon, 606 Club, Chelsea

4th June – with Kathleen Willinson and Tim Whitehead, Rugby School

5th June (afternoon) – Gilad Atzmon Quartet, Richomnd

5th June (evening) – Gilad Atzmon Quartet, Bristol (venue tbc)

10th June – St James Picadilly, Miles Davis Tribute Concert

16th June – Quentin Collins, Twickenham Jazz Club

25th June – El Ultimo Tango, The Pump House, Aldeburgh, Suffolk

29th June – with Bobby Wellins, The Cricket Club, Walthamstow

30th June – Gilad Atzmon, Glasgow Jazz Festival

2nd July – with Daventry Choral Society, venue tbc

9th July – with Kathleen Willinson/Tim Whitehead, Winchester Jazz Festival

10th July – Gilad Atzmon Quartet, Swanage Jazz Festival, Dorset